Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE AVENUE, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1BQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£23,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,500
+6.4%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£23,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£364,300
+32.5%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Terraced
+£89,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+27.4%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,995
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1BQ
← Back to All Properties