Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
104, BROMPTON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£161,000
+21.1%
Sold on 5 August 2013
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
+50.3%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,500
+47.5%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£28,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,999
+3.4%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£1,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+48.7%
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 9 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9AL
← Back to All Properties