Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MEADE COTTAGE, 67D, HIGH STREET, EDENBRIDGE, SEVENOAKS, KENT
TN8 5AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+19.3%
Sold on 18 July 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+22.6%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+25.7%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN8 5AL
← Back to All Properties