Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MARTIN WAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£118,500
-6.0%
Sold on 12 November 2012
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+26.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+170.3%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Terraced
+£62,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XU
← Back to All Properties