Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, KINGSTHORPE GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+75.0%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+1.3%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+58.0%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+74.4%
Sold on 2 July 2002
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+44.5%
Sold on 23 June 1997
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 4 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6PD
← Back to All Properties