Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ROSE COTTAGE, THE STREET, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 9BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+9.3%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,000
+39.5%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+33.4%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 9BT
← Back to All Properties