Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WHITBY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6TR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£233,000
+32.4%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+23.1%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,950
Sold on 23 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 6TR
← Back to All Properties