Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SOUTH STREET, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+56.3%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+42.2%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+181.3%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1BQ
← Back to All Properties