Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+5.7%
Sold on 15 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
-11.5%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,445 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,445
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FF
← Back to All Properties