Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BREDON AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 2AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+69.3%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950
+46.0%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+14.1%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV3 2AA
← Back to All Properties