Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, AEROFOIL GROVE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5YL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+4.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+4.9%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,995
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5YL
← Back to All Properties