Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ST NICHOLAS ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£294,000
+17.6%
Sold on 20 June 2023
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 1 June 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+8.0%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+44.0%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+115.7%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5PR
← Back to All Properties