49, CHAPEL HILL, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 1JP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+9.4%
Sold on 6 February 2017
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£159,950+77.7%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000-25.0%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+6.7%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+152.8%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+17.1%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 14 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1