Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HELVELLYN RISE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 6QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+5.4%
Sold on 26 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+56.3%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,950
Sold on 9 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6QL
← Back to All Properties