Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LANGLEY AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6NL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+35.8%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+11.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
-7.3%
Sold on 14 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+26.0%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 6NL
← Back to All Properties