Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, THE CHENIES, 8 - 10, ST PAULS ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M7 3NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.6%
Price Change
-£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
-38.6%
Sold on 16 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+38.3%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,500
+119.0%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 21 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M7 3NY
← Back to All Properties