Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, NEW STREET, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B36 9AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£18,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+9.2%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,950
+81.5%
Sold on 7 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£88,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+40.9%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 20 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B36 9AP
← Back to All Properties