18, GEORGE STREET, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE

RG21 7RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+6.3%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,050+40.7%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Terraced
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,500+22.9%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Terraced
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950+91.3%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1