Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 304, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+50.7%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
-2.9%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+66.7%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+100.0%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6PE
← Back to All Properties