Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WILKINSON DRIVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+39.7%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+37.7%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£37,205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,795
Sold on 28 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2DS
← Back to All Properties