Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BRIDGE COURT, MIDDLEBRIDGE STREET, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-15.8%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,400
+68.8%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 11 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 8HT
← Back to All Properties