Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FALCON MEWS, STANBRIDGE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£24,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+15.9%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,250
+14.6%
Sold on 18 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+4.2%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+21.5%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 29 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4QX
← Back to All Properties