Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CHERRY TREE WAY, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2SY
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+7.6%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£223,000
+13.2%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£197,000
+3.7%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+10.8%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,500
+29.9%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+3.5%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+41.7%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+136.8%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 22 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2SY
← Back to All Properties