Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.9%
Price Change
+£196,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+89.9%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£196,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,500
+28.5%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£48,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties