Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LODGE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 0JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£130,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+44.1%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£294,950
+6.9%
Sold on 25 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£276,000
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 0JD
← Back to All Properties