Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, METCALFE CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+84.6%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4FQ
← Back to All Properties