Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CRANOE, ELMSWAY, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 0DZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,300,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,300,000
+4.1%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£1,249,000
+18.7%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Detached
+£196,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,052,500
+5.3%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,000,000
+37.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£730,000
+13.2%
Sold on 4 October 2005
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£645,000
Sold on 1 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 0DZ
← Back to All Properties