Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+59.4%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+19.0%
Sold on 29 March 2011
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+26.1%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FP
← Back to All Properties