43, KING EDWARD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD19 4DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£685,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£685,000+21.2%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£565,000+126.9%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£316,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000+43.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,500
Sold on 24 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1