Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
242, TOTTINGTON ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 4DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+32.7%
Sold on 13 February 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 4DN
← Back to All Properties