Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+36.6%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+6.6%
Sold on 9 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+2.6%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+99.2%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 30 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties