Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DAVY ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5YX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+15.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000
+41.4%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
-8.9%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+9.3%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
-10.0%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 25 March 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5YX
← Back to All Properties