Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HIGH STREET, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5XR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
-5.1%
Sold on 6 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+42.9%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+51.9%
Sold on 12 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+101.6%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 5XR
← Back to All Properties