Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BALMORAL ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,500
Last Sold Price
4 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,500
+12.7%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+20.2%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7HB
← Back to All Properties