98, OXFORD CRESCENT, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 3PZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£65,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£195,000+50.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995+143.0%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£76,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500+40.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,995+31.0%
Sold on 28 August 1997
Terraced
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1