Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BERNARD STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+28.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,000
+8.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,950
+47.5%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+14.5%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+94.7%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,250
Sold on 7 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 5ND
← Back to All Properties