Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 51, SPRINGBANK COURT, MANOR ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£26,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,500
+34.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,750
+15.8%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+78.9%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
-8.4%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1RW
← Back to All Properties