Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, YENTON COURT, CHESTER ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 0EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,000
+15.8%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+16.8%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+72.6%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 0EB
← Back to All Properties