22, BENNINGFIELD ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 8RD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£900,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.9%
Price Change
+£485,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£900,000+116.9%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£485,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000+5.1%
Sold on 14 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000+384.7%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£313,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1