Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.9%
Price Change
-£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-35.9%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-17.7%
Sold on 5 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,950
Sold on 20 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties