Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, LEES AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 2BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,000
+7.0%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+163.4%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 2BJ
← Back to All Properties