Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAMMERSTONE LANE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+41.5%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+97.1%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+19.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8US
← Back to All Properties