24, NEWCASTLE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L15 9HP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£207,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£207,500+30.5%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£159,000+6.7%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000+4.6%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500+103.6%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995+55.5%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+60.7%
Sold on 18 March 1998
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 23 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1