56, CONNAUGHT ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG30 2UP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+45.3%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000+24.6%
Sold on 7 April 2008
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000+114.8%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£73,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,250+44.4%
Sold on 5 October 1998
Terraced
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1