Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LOVAT ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 6DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,500
+27.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+27.9%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+100.0%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+3.0%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 6DP
← Back to All Properties