28, KING STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS11 9AW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.9%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+92.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+110.7%
Sold on 22 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£73,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,450+12.7%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 16 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1