Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, STOWMARKET ROAD, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
-2.2%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+10.4%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+10.9%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,750
+125.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£62,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0LP
← Back to All Properties