Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, ORRELL ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£64,000
-2.3%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
-22.9%
Sold on 26 September 2023
Terraced
-£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+50.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8HD
← Back to All Properties