Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+18.6%
Sold on 3 December 2017
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+41.7%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+59.6%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+29.7%
Sold on 7 November 2001
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties