Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SAFFRON ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+5.6%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+22.0%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+88.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8DJ
← Back to All Properties